Der von Ihnen verwendete Browser wird nicht unterstützt.

Bitte aktivieren Sie JavaScript, um diese Seite im vollen Umfang zu nutzen.

Sondersitzungen

14. September 2022
SO 101   Sintetica Award Timetable Login
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen.
Saal: Raum 5 (12.00 - 13.45 Uhr)
Vorsitz: Hinnerk Wulf, Marburg
Paul Kessler, Frankfurt am Main
Bernhard Graf, Regensburg
Wolfgang Koppert, Hannover
Frank Petzke, Göttingen
 
Kategorie: Sondersitzungen  
Vorträge:  
Timetable Login   101.112.00 - 12.05  
Einführung
Wolfgang Koppert (Hannover)
Timetable Login   101.212.05 - 12.20  
Does the immune system map the pain experience on serum cytokine level? A functional MRI Study in healthy conscious and anaesthetized volunteers undergoing experimental visceral pain
Alexander Wolf (Bochum)
Timetable Login   101.312.20 - 12.35  
Einfluss perioperativer Angst auf postoperative Schmerzintensität: Vergleich von kurzwirksamer Spinalanästhesie und Allgemeinanästhesie unter SDM
Margret Franziska Adler (Berlin)
Timetable Login   101.412.35 - 12.50  
Changes in peripheral pain perception in mice surviving sepsis
Beatrice Oehler (Heidelberg)
Timetable Login   101.512.50 - 13.05  
Performance in ultrasound guided, pediatric caudal epidural anaesthesia – A prospective, randomised, controlled, single-centre Trial (PiUS-CE-Trial)
Vincent Kreienkamp (Bonn)
Timetable Login   101.613.05 - 13.20  
Target validation to inhibit the novel activity-induced opioid-unresponsive PKA-II activation mechanism that induces lasting hyperalgesia
Jörg Isensee (Köln)
Timetable Login   101.713.20 - 13.35  
Circulating inflammatory biomarkers in patients one year after fracture-related surgery with and without chronic pain
Jana Aulenkamp (Bochum)
Timetable Login   101.813.35 - 13.40  
Verabschiedung
Wolfgang Koppert (Hannover)
 
 
15. September 2022
SO 201   Chirurgie und Anästhesie – gemeinsame Sitzung von DGCH und DGAI Timetable Login
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen.
Saal: Estrel Saal A (08.00 - 09.30 Uhr)
Vorsitz: Frank Wappler, Köln
N. N., N.
 
Kategorie: Sondersitzungen  
Vorträge:  
Timetable Login   201.108.00 - 08.23  
Anästhesie: Dienstleister oder Outcome-Relevanz?
Frank Wappler (Köln)
Timetable Login   201.208.23 - 08.45  
Robotische Chirurgie: Anästhesiologische Antworten auf chirurgischen Fortschritt
Katharina Ritter (Nierstein)
Timetable Login   201.308.45 - 09.08  
Prehab-Rehab-ERAS – ein integratives Konzept
Andreas A. Schnitzbauer (Frankfurt)
Timetable Login   201.409.08 - 09.30  
Klimagerechtes Krankenhaus
Christian Schulz (Glonn)
 
 
16. September 2022
SO 301   Neues aus der DGAI Timetable Login
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen.
Saal: Estrel Saal B (10.15 - 11.45 Uhr)
Vorsitz: Carla Nau, Lübeck
Frank Wappler, Köln
 
Kategorie: Sondersitzungen  
Themennavigator: Berufspolitik  
Vorträge:  
Timetable Login   301.110.15 - 10.30  
Die neue Kommission Anästhesiologinnen
Carla Nau (Lübeck)
Timetable Login   301.210.30 - 10.45  
Der neue WAK Digitale Medizin
Bettina Jungwirth (Ulm)
Timetable Login   301.310.45 - 11.00  
Die Kommission Nachhaltigkeit wird zum Forum
Mark Coburn (Bonn)
Timetable Login   301.411.00 - 11.15  
Die neue Fortbildungskommission
Wolfgang Zink (Ludwigshafen)
Timetable Login   301.511.15 - 11.30  
Studentische Lehre
Saša Sopka (Aachen)
Timetable Login   301.611.30 - 11.45  
Weiterbildung
Klaus Hahnenkamp (Greifswald)
 
 
17. September 2022
SO 401   Neuronale Mechanismen der Anästhesie – Neues aus der Forschung Timetable Login
Eine komplette Sitzung oder aber einzelne Vorträge können Sie durch Klick auf das zugehörige Icon in Ihrem Timetable hinzufügen.
Saal: Lyon (08.00 - 16.00 Uhr)
Vorsitz: Bernd Antkowiak, Tübingen
Gerhard Rammes, München
 
Kategorie: Sondersitzungen  

Kurzbeschreibung:

Dieses traditionelle Treffen (ehemals UCM und Neurowoodstock) dient dem Gedankenaustausch, der Inspiration und der Kooperation von Forschenden, die sich mit neuropathologischen und neuropharmakologischen Fragestellungen beschäftigen, die im Kontext eine Anästhesie von Bedeutung sind. Das Meeting ist offen für alle Interessenten! 

 

Programm:

08:00-08:30

Markus Ballmann

(München, AG Rammes)

Cannabidiol modulated compensation of radiation-induced alterations in neuronal function and synaptic plasticity in the hippocampus

08:30-09:00

Anna Freitag

(Greifswald, AG von Dinklage)

Entwicklung und Validierung einer subjektiv verträglichen Methode zur Messung der Reflexschwelle des nozizeptiven Flexor-Reflexes

09:00-09:30

Alp Altunkaya

(München, AG Fenzl)

Altered sleep behavior in naive mice precedes preoperative anxiety and potentially predicts postoperative delirium (POD)

09:30-09:45

Clara Gotthard
 (Tübingen, AG Antkowiak)

Interactions between benzodiazepines and neurosteroids at synaptic GABA(A) receptors

09:45-10:00

 

Pause

10:00-10:15

Jeldrik von Ahsen
 (München, AG Rammes)

Effects of the beta-amyloid ihibitor GAL-201 in a mouse model of Alzheimer's disesase - a behavioural experiment

10:15-10:30

Josefina Vogelsang,
 Katrin Riemann

(München, AG Rammes)

The effects of beta-aggregation modulators GAB-101 and GAL-201 on neurotoxic effects of different Abeta-subspecies

10:30-11:00

Rachel Nuttall

(München, AG Schneider)

Delving into the mechanisms of general anesthetics via human multimodal imaging: methodological challenges

11:00-11:30

Viktor Bubitz

(Berlin, AG van Dinklage)

Das frontale EEG als Nozizeptionsmonitor

11:30-12:00

Carla Troyas

(München, AG Kreuzer)

Changes in frontal connectivity during anesthetic-induced loss of consciousness

12:00-13:30

 

Pause

13:30-14:00

L. Ziegon

(München,  AG Schlegel)

The cohesion of EEG and neuroinflammation in septical encephalopathy

14:00-14:30

Leesa Joyce

(München, AG Fenzel)

Top-down vs. bottom-up: Simultaneous neuronal in vivo recordings from cortical and sub-cortical brain regions during anesthesia-induced loss and recovery of consciousness

14:30-15:00

Julian Ostertag

(München, AG Kreuzer)

The oscillatory component of th EEG as a predictor for delirium

15:00-15:15

 

Pause

15:15-15:30

Stefan Bieletzki
 (Tübingen, AG Antkowiak)

Benzodiazepines and neurosteroids amplify different types of GABAergic inhibition in cortical neurons

15:30-15:45

Nour Kassab El Dine
 
(München, AG Rammes)

The anxiolytic antipression drug XBD173modulation of glutamatergic synaptic transmission and astrocyte-dependent calcium oscillation via the TSPO-dependent release of endogenous neurosteroids

15:45-16:00

Arpit Kumar Pradhan
 (München, AG Rammes)

Impact of tran